2. Junior European Championships

1980. Lyon, France

Men All-around

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Yuri KOROLEV

URS

9.500

9.650

9.450

9.500

9.600

9.750

57.450

Andrei SAIFULIN

URS

9.500

9.600

9.550

9.500

9.500

9.800

3

Alexander TUMILOVICH

URS

9.350

9.550

9.600

9.500

9.400

9.500

56.900

4

Jacques DEF

FRA

9.200

9.650

9.100

9.200

9.000

9.350

55.500

5

Jean Luc CAIRON

FRA

9.100

9.500

9.050

9.500

8.800

9.350

55.300

6

Thorsten METTKE

GDR

9.300

9.350

8.550

9.100

9.350

9.300

54.950

7

Emilian NICULA

ROM

8.750

8.750

9.400

9.350

9.050

9.550

54.850

8

GUCZOGHY György

HUN

9.300

9.200

9.400

9.300

8.900

8.650

54.750

9

Holger ZEIG

GDR

9.250

9.500

9.250

9.050

8.700

8.950

54.700

10

Milos MUSKOVIC

TCH

8.850

8.550

9.300

8.800

8.700

9.250

53.450

11

Philippe VATUONE

FRA

9.350

8.350

8.200

9.400

8.650

9.450

53.400

Daniel WINKLER

FRG

9.300

8.350

8.550

9.450

8.500

9.250

13

HEGED█S Zoltán

HUN

8.800

9.000

8.800

9.150

8.700

8.850

53.300

14

Maurizio ZONZINI

SMR

8.800

8.800

9.100

9.250

8.750

8.400

53.100

15

Dusan HILBERT

TCH

8.450

8.700

8.500

9.250

8.550

9.500

52.950

16

Dan ODORHEAN

ROM

9.350

8.500

8.750

9.000

8.550

8.750

52.900

Corrado COLOMBO

ITA

8.300

8.800

8.950

9.350

8.750

8.750

18

Albert HASCHAR

FRG

8.650

7.900

9.000

9.700

8.800

8.700

52.750

19

Jens FISCHER

GDR

8.400

7.600

9.200

9.600

9.100

8.750

52.650

20

Sepp ZELLWEGER

SUI

8.500

8.650

8.900

9.250

8.600

8.650

52.550

21

MÉSZÁROS Csaba

HUN

9.200

7.800

8.850

9.400

8.650

8.550

52.450

Moritz GASSER

SUI

8.900

8.900

8.350

9.050

8.500

8.750

23

Jose Carlos VELASCO

ESP

9.050

8.950

8.550

9.350

7.600

8.850

52.350

24

Oliver GESING

FRG

8.850

8.300

9.000

8.800

8.200

8.950

52.100

25

Atans VALKOV

BUL

8.700

8.100

9.000

8.500

8.550

9.050

51.900

26

Petar GEORGIEV

BUL

9.200

9.500

7.500

8.750

8.300

8.950

51.750

27

Vittorio ALLIEVI

ITA

8.850

8.450

8.500

9.400

8.450

8.050

51.700

28

Sergio BRAMBATI

ITA

9.000

7.250

8.600

9.550

8.450

8.750

51.600

Vladimir MURESO

TCH

8.300

8.750

8.550

8.550

9.050

8.400

30

Adrian CAPATINA

ROM

8.450

7.600

8.300

8.850

9.100

8.900

51.200

31

Alan HAY

GBR

8.700

8.400

7.550

9.000

8.200

8.700

50.550

32

Carl BEYNON

GBR

8.600

7.950

8.400

8.850

7.900

8.400

50.100

Jose BARRIO

ESP

8.000

7.450

8.100

8.900

8.900

8.750

34

Tapio KESTOLA

FIN

8.700

7.000

8.300

8.850

8.500

8.650

50.000

35

Udo KALB

AUT

8.200

8.550

7.650

8.700

8.050

8.300

49.450

36

Andreas KOCH

AUT

7.850

7.250

7.500

9.200

7.650

8.500

47.950

37

Craig BURTON

GBR

8.100

8.100

7.650

8.450

7.350

7.850

47.500

38

Bernd HAGEN

AUT

7.750

7.500

7.350

9.200

7.100

8.500

47.400

39

Pekka MAKELA

FIN

8.250

8.350

5.000

8.800

7.750

8.550

46.700

40

Sean NORRIS

IRL

7.550

4.450

5.100

8.150

5.000

6.750

37.000


 
Floor

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Yuri KOROLEV

URS

19.10

2

Andrei SAIFULIN

URS

18.95

3

GUCZOGHY György
ODORHEAN

HUN
ROM

18.70

5

Holger ZEIG

GDR

18.60

6

Thorsten METTKE
Philippe VATUONE

GDR
FRA

18.55

8

Daniel WINKLER

FRG

18.50

 

Pommel Horse

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Yuri KOROLEV

URS

19.35

2

Jacques DEF
Jean Luc CAIRON

FRA
FRA

19.20

4

Alexander TUMILOVICH

URS

19.05

5

Holger ZEIG

GDR

19.00

6

Petar GEORGIEV

BUL

18.75

7

Thorsten METTKE

GDR

18.60

8

GUCZOGHY Gyö1rgy

HUN

18.35


Rings

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Andrei SAIFULIN

URS

19.20

2

Alexander TUMILOVICH

URS

19.05

3

Emilian NICULA

ROM

18.90

4

GUCZOGHY György

HUN

18.75

5

Jens FISCHER

GDR

18.60

6

Holger ZEIG
Milos MUSKOVIC

GDR
TCH

18.55

8

Jacques DEF

FRA

18.30

 

Vault

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Albert HASCHAR

FRG

19.400

2

Jean Luc CAIRON

FRA

19.125

3

Jens FISCHER

GDR

19.075

4

Andrei SAIFULIN
Sergio BRAMBATI

URS
ITA

19.050

6

Philippe VATUONE

FRA

18.975

7

Daniel WINKLER

FRG

18.950

8

Yuri KOROLEV

URS

18.875

 

Paralell Bars

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Yuri KOROLEV

URS

19.15

2

Andrei SAIFULIN

URS

19.10

3

Thorsten METTKE

GDR

18.85

4

Jens FISCHER

GDR

18.80

5

Adrian CAPATINA

ROM

18.40

6

Emilian NICULA
Vladimir MURESO

ROM
TCH

18.25

8

Jacques DEF

FRA

18.20

 


Horizontal Bar

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Andrei SAIFULIN

URS

19.60

2

Yuri KOROLEV

URS

19.50

3

Emilian NICULA

ROM

19.10

4

Jacques DEF

FRA

18.90

5

Thorsten METTKE
Dusan HILBERT

GDR
TCH

18.75

7

Milos MUSKOVIC
Philippe VATUONE

TCH
FRA

18.25

 

Women All-around

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Ecaterina SZABO

ROM

9.900

9.350

9.700

9.800

38.750

2

Galina IONAS

URS

9.700

9.650

9.600

9.650

38.600

3

Lavinia AGACHE

ROM

9.800

9.400

9.400

9.650

38.250

4

Jana LABAKOVÁ

TCH

9.700

9.300

9.500

9.700

38.200

5

Natalia PONOMARENKO

URS

9.500

9.700

9.600

9.150

37.950

6

Natalia ILIENKO

URS

9.700

9.250

9.800

9.150

37.900

7

Kerstin JACOBS

GDR

9.350

9.400

9.550

9.400

37.700

8

Katrin MEILBERG

GDR

9.400

9.300

9.550

9.050

37.300

9

Birgit SENFF

GDR

9.850

9.425

8.950

9.050

37.275

10

Marina RADU

ROM

9.450

8.850

9.000

9.600

36.900

11

Jana RULFOVA

TCH

9.200

8.900

9.450

9.300

36.850

12

Kamelia TROYANOVA

BUL

9.700

9.150

8.550

9.400

36.800

13

FLANDER Erika

HUN

9.550

8.700

9.200

9.300

36.750

Dimitrinka FILIPOVA

BUL

9.400

8.600

9.500

9.250

15

Marzena MOCZALA

POL

9.200

9.200

8.450

9.400

36.250

16

Anita JOKIEL

POL

8.800

9.050

9.000

9.200

36.050

17

Irene MARTINEZ

ESP

8.700

8.900

9.200

9.200

36.000

18

Krassimira TONEVA

BUL

9.650

7.650

9.200

9.350

35.850

19

ALMÁSI Lenke

HUN

9.150

8.900

8.700

9.050

35.800

20

CSÁNYI Erika

HUN

9.100

8.675

9.150

8.850

35.775

21

Iva PITLOVICOVA

TCH

9.400

7.900

8.700

9.450

35.450

22

Bibi VOS

HOL

8.600

9.250

8.900

8.900

35.350

23

Nicola MEEK

GBR

9.200

8.300

8.800

8.800

35.100

Yvonne HAUG

FRG

8.550

8.550

9.050

8.950

25

Brigitta LEHMANN

FRG

8.700

8.150

9.000

9.000

34.850

26

Annika FRITZEN

SWE

8.450

8.300

8.750

9.000

34.500

27

Katarzyna SNOPKO

POL

8.650

8.400

8.800

8.550

34.400

28

Isabelle SANGUINETTI

FRA

8.700

8.500

8.400

8.700

34.300

29

Sally CRABTREE

GBR

8.650

8.300

8.500

8.800

34.250

Patricia PECCARD

FRA

8.550

8.100

9.000

8.600

31

Virginia NAVARRO

ESP

9.000

8.050

8.000

9.150

34.200

Murielle GROUX

FRA

8.600

7.950

8.800

8.850

33

Susan CROMBIE

GBR

8.700

7.800

8.450

9.200

34.150

34

Gabi KRAINER

SUI

8.400

8.550

8.350

8.700

34.000

35

Olivia MATILE

SUI

8.550

8.200

8.550

8.500

33.800

36

Heike SCHWARM

FRG

8.700

8.050

8.100

8.850

33.700

Vinciane WERTZ

BEL

8.650

8.350

8.350

8.350

38

Barbara GAGGIO

ITA

8.650

8.350

8.050

8.600

33.650

39

Annie EKLUND

SWE

8.800

8.300

8.400

8.000

33.500

Treesje KOOLHOF

HOL

8.400

8.050

8.400

8.650

41

Daniela WILLIMANN

SUI

8.650

8.100

8.450

8.250

33.450

42

Carla DUPLESSIS

HOL

8.000

8.050

8.600

8.750

33.400

43

Incarnation MARTIN

ESP

8.700

7.700

8.300

8.600

33.300

44

Giamiera GAMBARO

ITA

8.200

8.100

8.300

8.600

33.200

45

Louise MALMROS

SWE

8.850

7.650

8.500

8.150

33.150

46

Heidrun KONIG

AUT

8.635

7.800

8.050

8.550

33.050

47

Renate MOOSMANN

AUT

8.350

7.750

8.350

8.500

32.950

48

Hilde VAN DE VLOET

BEL

8.350

7.500

8.850

8.050

32.750

49

Raffaela SILVA

ITA

8.400

7.600

8.600

7.900

32.500

50

Jenny SCHOUTERDEN

BEL

8.400

7.600

8.500

7.600

32.100

51

Terella JAVEN

FIN

7.600

7.500

8.650

7.950

31.700

52

Claudia BAPTISTA

POR

7.950

6.800

8.700

7.950

31.400

53

Gertrude GRATZ

AUT

7.450

7.550

8.600

7.650

31.250

54

Isabel CURADO

POR

8.300

8.000

7.450

7.100

30.850

55

Arja KOIVUNEN

FIN

8.200

7.550

7.300

7.750

30.800

56

Marguerite BURKE

IRL

7.950

7.600

7.250

7.600

30.400

 

Vault

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Ecaterina SZABO

ROM

19.700

2

Jana LABAKOVÁ

TCH

19.600

3

Galina IONAS

URS

19.550

4

Lavinia AGACHE

ROM

19.250

5

Iva PITLOVICOVA

TCH

18.900

6

Kerstin JACOBS

GDR

18.850

7

Kamelia TROYANOVA

BUL

18.700

8

Marzena MOCZALA

POL

18.450

 

Uneven Bars

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Natalia PONOMARENKO

URS

19.500

2

Galina IONAS

URS

19.350

3

Birgit SENFF

GDR

18.975

4

Ecaterina SZABO

ROM

18.900

5

Kerstin JACOBS

GDR

18.850

6

Lavinia AGACHE

ROM

18.800

7

Jana LABAKOVÁ

TCH

18.600

8

Bibi VOS

HOL

18.550

 

Beam

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Ecaterina SZABO

ROM

19.500

2

Galina IONAS

URS

19.300

3

Jana RULFOVA

TCH

19.200

4

Kerstin JACOBS

GDR

19.050

5

Jana LABAKOVÁ

TCH

19.000

6

Katrin MEILBERG

GDR

18.950

7

Dimitrinka FILIPOVA

BUL

18.900

8

Natalia ILIENKO

URS

18.200

 

  Floor

Rank

Name

Nat.

Total

1

Ecaterina SZABO

ROM

19.550

2

Birgit SENFF

GDR

19.475

3

Jana LABAKOVÁ

TCH

19.250

4

Lavinia AGACHE

ROM

19.225

5

Galina IONAS

URS

19.150

6

Kamelia TROYANOVA

BUL

19.000

7

Natalia ILIENKO

URS

18.575

8

Krassimira TONEVA

BUL

14.500

 


Gymnastics > Results > European > Junior Champs 1980.