30. European Menís Artistic Gymnastics Team Championships

23 - 27 May 2012, Montpellier, France

 

Complete results book (pdf)

 

Competition IV: Team final

Rank

Federation

Floor

Pommel Horse

Rings

Vault

Paralell Bars

High Bar

Total

1

GBR ­ Great Britain

44.624

45.433

43.299

47.100

43.999

41.841

266.296

2

RUS ­ Russia

44.732

42.366

44.874

47.032

43.799

42.732

265.535

3

ROU ­ Romania

44.232

42.399

42.333

46.724

43.699

41.932

261.319

4

BLR ­ Belarus

42.699

41.741

41.898

46.332

44.499

43.941

261.110

5

UKR ­ Ukraine

42.649

42.799

41.033

47.300

44.899

41.566

260.246

6

GER ­ Germany

43.832

41.399

41.432

45.899

44.941

41.766

259.269

7

SUI ­ Switzerland

41.099

39.791

41.850

44.766

44.166

42.099

253.771

8

FRA ­ France

27.932

40.932

28.333

31.199

44.866

29.766

203.028

Competition III: Apparatus finals

Floor

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Total

1

KOSMIDIS Eleftherios

GRE

6.600

9.166

 

15.766

2

BARKALAU Dzmitry

BLR

6.400

8.900

 

15.300

3

da SILVA Gael

FRA

6.300

8.966

0.1

15.166

SHATILOV Alexander

ISR

6.700

8.566

0.1

5

THOMAS Kristian

GBR

6.300

8.666

 

14.966

6

ABLYAZIN Denis

RUS

7.100

7.700

 

14.800

7

BEHAN Kieran

IRL

6.000

8.533

0.1

14.433

8

GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton

RUS

5.800

7.500

0.3

13.000

Pommel Horse Pommel Horse

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

BERKI Krisztian

HUN

6.900

9.058

15.958

2

SMITH Louis

GBR

6.900

8.875

15.775

3

MERDINYAN Harutyum

ARM

6.400

8.900

15.300

4

SELIGMAN Robert

CRO

6.400

8.866

15.266

5

HIDVEGI Vid

HUN

6.500

8.633

15.133

6

WHITLOCK Max

GBR

6.700

8.283

14.983

7

TOMMASONE Cyril

FRA

6.400

8.433

14.833

8

TRUYENS Donna Donny

BEL

6.500

8.133

14.633

Rings Rings

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

BALANDIN Aleksandr

RUS

6.700

8.966

15.666

2

MORANDI Matteo

ITA

6.800

8.666

15.466

3

ABLYAZIN Denis

RUS

6.600

8.833

15.433

4

van GELDER Lambertus

NED

6.800

8.608

15.408

5

PETROUNIAS Eleftherios

GRE

6.800

8.533

15.333

6

NGUYEN Marcel

GER

6.600

8.400

15.000

7

HALLER Nils

SUI

6.300

8.300

14.600

8

VAHAGN Davtyan

ARM

6.500

7.900

14.400

Vault

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Score

Pen.

Total

1

KOCZI Flavius

ROU

7.000

9.200

16.100

0.1

16.116

7.000

9.133

16.133

 

2

RADIVILOV Igor

UKR

7.000

9.233

16.233

 

16.066

7.000

8.900

15.900

 

3

ABLYAZIN Denis

RUS

7.000

8.966

15.966

 

16.062

7.200

8.958

16.158

 

4

KASPIAROVICH Dzmitry

BLR

7.000

9.083

16.083

 

15.958

7.000

8.833

15.833

 

5

FAHRIG Matthias

GER

7.000

9.066

16.066

 

15.849

6.600

9.033

15.633

 

6

PANTELEYMONOV Ruslan

GBR

7.000

9.133

16.133

 

15.816

6.600

9.000

15.500

0.1

7

GOLOTSUTSKOV Anton

RUS

7.000

9.066

16.066

 

15.533

7.000

8.000

15.000

 

8

THOMAS Kristian

GBR

7.000

8.033

15.033

 

15.366

6.600

9.100

15.700

 

Paralell Bars Paralell Bars

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

NGUYEN Marcel

GER

6.800

8.966

15.766

2

VERNIAIEV Oleg

UKR

6.700

8.966

15.666

3

PETKOVSEK Mitja

SLO

6.500

9.100

15.600

4

SABOT Hamilton

FRA

6.500

8.700

15.200

5

PIASECKY Samuel

SVK

6.200

8.966

15.166

6

TSOLAKIDIS Vasileios

GRE

6.400

8.400

14.800

7

HALLER Nils

SUI

6.200

8.433

14.633

8

KRIMMER Sebastian

GER

6.200

8.100

14.300

High Bar Horizontal Bar

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

GARIBOV Emin

RUS

7.200

8.633

15.833

2

MOZNIK Marijo

CRO

6.900

8.666

15.566

3

MARAS Vlasios

GRE

6.800

8.466

15.266

4

SPIRIDONOV Evgenij

GER

6.500

8.400

14.900

5

SABOT Hamilton

FRA

6.400

8.366

14.766

6

BALDAUF Marco

AUT

6.100

7.600

13.700

7

PIASECKY Samuel

SVK

6.200

7.333

13.533

8

BOY Philipp

GER

5.900

6.266

12.166

 

Junior

Competition II: All-Around final

Rank

Name

Fed

Floor

Pommel Horse

Rings

Vault

Paralell Bars

High Bar

Total

1

BAINES Frank

GBR

13.833

14.200

13.633

15.425

14.041

13.800

84.932

2

WILSON Nile

GBR

13.633

13.766

13.916

15.066

14.133

13.666

84.180

3

YUSOF Eddy

SUI

13.866

13.608

13.841

15.033

13.933

13.550

83.831

4

TVOROGAL Robert

LTU

13.600

13.808

13.941

14.633

14.066

13.633

83.681

5

WEINERT Daniel

GER

13.800

13.900

13.733

14.566

14.100

12.666

82.765

6

DEGOUY Paul

FRA

13.266

13.066

13.566

15.400

14.000

13.300

82.598

7

STRETOVICH Ivan

RUS

14.000

13.700

13.666

14.233

13.400

13.133

82.132

8

ZYRIANOV Grigorii

RUS

12.800

13.800

13.200

15.366

14.116

12.600

81.882

9

LANDINI Filippo

ITA

13.133

13.183

13.533

14.566

13.500

12.966

80.881

10

RADEANU Daniel Petrica Vasile

ROU

14.016

11.900

12.966

15.600

13.341

12.900

80.723

11

KENIS Daan

BEL

13.975

11.066

13.300

15.166

13.600

13.158

80.265

12

BARTOLINI Nicola

ITA

13.800

12.633

12.100

15.433

13.366

12.900

80.232

13

COLAK Ibrahim

TUR

13.466

12.300

13.841

14.500

13.700

12.233

80.040

14

SCHMIDT Casimir

NED

13.766

13.033

13.166

15.666

12.000

12.266

79.897

15

TORREGROSA Borja

ESP

13.091

13.200

13.400

14.333

12.800

13.000

79.824

16

SCHLOTTERER Lukas

GER

13.233

13.233

13.150

13.600

13.400

13.166

79.782

17

TUSHEV Veliko

BUL

13.033

12.400

13.625

14.366

13.300

12.800

79.524

18

RANDRIANASOLO Anthony

FRA

13.133

12.700

13.666

14.866

12.766

11.800

78.931

19

BAUMANN Christian

SUI

13.566

12.566

13.566

15.358

10.483

13.266

78.805

20

ILIC Gavrilo

SRB

13.500

11.875

13.183

14.433

12.633

13.033

78.657

21

SRBIC Tin

CRO

13.566

12.766

12.666

13.566

13.050

12.800

78.414

22

YEGOROV Illya

UKR

12.900

11.600

13.133

14.466

13.600

11.600

77.299

23

PEREZ MARCHANT Julian

ESP

13.466

10.000

13.400

15.566

12.100

12.400

76.932

24

GENTGES Maxime

BEL

13.500

12.400

12.700

13.800

12.466

11.733

76.599

 

Competition III: Apparatus finals

Floor

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Total

1

PROKOPEV Kirill

RUS

5.100

9.233

 

14.333

2

RADEANU Daniel Petrica Vasile

ROU

5.600

8.608

 

14.208

3

KENIS Daan

BEL

5.300

9.000

0.1

14.200

KOROSTELJEV Andrej

CRO

5.400

8.800

 

5

VROLIX Jonathan

BEL

5.200

8.900

 

14.100

BAINES Frank

GBR

5.400

8.700

 

7

THOMPSON Gaius

GBR

5.300

8.733

0.3

13.733

8

KUSHNERYK Aliaksei

BLR

5.000

8.066

 

13.066

Pommel Horse Pommel Horse

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

THOMPSON Gaius

GBR

5.000

9.000

14.000

2

LOUWIJE Bram

BEL

4.900

8.800

13.700

3

YUSOF Eddy

SUI

4.800

8.666

13.466

4

SELMECZI Bánk

HUN

5.200

7.333

12.533

5

BAINES Frank

GBR

4.800

7.266

12.066

6

ZYRIANOV Grigorii

RUS

4.200

7.466

11.666

7

VÁGNER Levente

HUN

5.100

6.233

11.333

8

PRPIC Renato

CRO

3.800

7.500

11.300

Rings Rings

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

TULLOCH Courtney

GBR

5.700

8.825

14.525

2

MICHOLET Stephen

FRA

5.700

8.733

14.433

3

YUSOF Eddy

SUI

5.200

8.741

13.941

4

COLAK Ibrahim

TUR

5.100

8.800

13.900

5

STEPANOV Sergey

RUS

5.400

8.350

13.750

6

MBOYO Henji

SUI

4.800

8.866

13.666

7

POLYASHOV Vladislav

RUS

4.900

8.566

13.466

8

KRASIAS Michalis

CYP

4.800

8.633

13.433

Vault

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Score

Pen.

Total

1

SCHMIDT Casimir

NED

6.600

9.066

15.566

0.1

15.283

6.200

8.800

15.000

 

2

RADEANU Daniel Petrica Vasile

ROU

6.600

8.966

15.566

 

15.199

6.200

8.733

14.833

0.1

3

WALTER Marco

SUI

6.600

8.700

15.200

0.1

15.183

6.200

8.966

15.166

 

4

PEREZ MARCHANT Julian

ESP

6.600

9.166

15.766

 

15.124

5.400

9.083

14.483

 

5

THOMPSON Gaius

GBR

6.200

9.216

15.416

 

15.008

5.800

8.900

14.600

0.1

6

BOULET Edgar

FRA

6.200

8.933

15.133

 

14.862

5.800

8.891

14.591

0.1

7

DEGOUY Paul

FRA

6.200

9.050

15.150

0.1

14.858

5.400

9.166

14.566

 

8

KENIS Daan

BEL

6.200

8.900

15.100

 

14.500

5.800

8.400

13.900

0.3

Paralell Bars Paralell Bars

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

ZYRIANOV Grigorii

RUS

5.200

9.066

14.266

2

WEINERT Daniel

GER

5.200

8.833

14.033

COLAK Ibrahim

TUR

5.100

8.933

4

DEGOUY Paul

FRA

4.800

9.166

13.966

5

BEVAN Brinn

GBR

5.400

8.400

13.800

6

POLYASHOV Vladislav

RUS

5.100

8.466

13.566

7

KENIS Daan

BEL

5.000

8.533

13.533

8

YUSOF Eddy

SUI

5.200

8.033

13.233

High Bar Horizontal Bar

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

BAINES Frank

GBR

4.900

8.933

13.833

2

YUSOF Eddy

SUI

4.700

9.000

13.700

3

ZYRIANOV Grigorii

RUS

4.800

8.866

13.666

4

WILSON Nile

GBR

5.000

8.533

13.533

5

BAUMANN Christian

SUI

5.100

8.366

13.466

6

BOULET Edgar

FRA

5.000

8.300

13.300

7

STRETOVICH Ivan

RUS

4.600

8.133

12.733

8

LEIBIGER Tim

GER

3.900

3.533

7.433

 

 

Gymnastic > Results > European > Men Champs 2012