31. European Menís Artistic Gymnastics Championships

19 - 25 May 2014, Sofia, Bulgaria

 

 

 

Complete results book (pdf)

 

Competition IV: Team final

Rank

Federation

Floor

Pommel Horse

Rings

Vault

Paralell Bars

High Bar

Total

1

Russia

46.299

42.499 

46.199 

44.198 

44.698 

44.066 

267.959 

2

Great Britain

45.900

45.141 

42.782 

43.565 

44.433 

44.132 

265.953 

3

Ukraine

43.482

43.066 

43.900 

43.783 

44.857 

42.999 

262.087 

4

Germany

43.066

41.566 

44.166 

44.507 

44.274 

43.132 

260.711 

5

France

43.532

 41.665

44.432 

42.132 

45.199 

41.932 

258.892 

6

Netherlands

41.233

40.932 

43.433 

44.166 

41.933 

45.282 

256.979 

7

Romania

42.175

39.866 

42.899 

43.266 

44.840 

39.733 

252.779 

8

Belarus

42.133

41.333 

41.900 

 40.933

44.599 

41.774 

252.672 

Competition III: Apparatus finals

Floor

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Total

1

ABLIAZIN Denis

RUS

7.100

8.600

 

15.700

2

KOSMIDIS Eleftherios

GRE

6.600

8.933

 

15.533

3

PURVIS Daniel

GBR

6.500

8.900

 

15.400

SHATILOV Alexander

ISR

6.500

8.900

 

5

WHITLOCK Max

GBR

6.700

8.733

-0.1

15.333

6

BARKALAU Dzmitry

BLR

6.400

8.841

 

15.241

7

CAPELLI Claudio

SUI

6.400

8.500

 

14.900

8

BELYAVSKIY David

RUS

6.500

8.366

 

14.866

Pommel Horse Pommel Horse

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

WHITLOCK Max

GBR

7.300

8.866

16.166

2

BERKI Krisztian

HUN

6.900

8.733

15.633

3

BERTONCELJ Saso

SLO

6.500

8.966

15.466

4

KUKSENKOV Nikolai

RUS

7.100

8.233

15.333

5

VERNIAIEV Oleg

UKR

6.700

7.433

14.133

6

LIKHOVITSKIY Andrey

BLR

6.400

7.600

14.000

7

UDE Filip

CRO

6.400

7.366

13.766

8

MIKHALITSYN Vasili

BLR

6.100

7.166

13.266

Rings Rings

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

ABLIAZIN Denis

RUS

6.800

9.000

15.800

BALANDIN Aleksandr

RUS

6.900

8.900

3

AIT SAID Samir

FRA

6.800

8.966

15.766

4

TOVMASYAN Artur

ARM

6.600

9.100

15.700

5

VAHAGN Davtyan

ARM

6.600

9.000

15.600

PETROUNIAS Eleftherios

GRE

6.800

8.800

7

RADIVILOV Igor

UKR

6.700

8.333

15.033

8

VAN GELDER Lambertus

NED

6.400

7.808

14.208

Vault

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Score

Total

1

ABLIAZIN Denis

RUS

6.000

9.200

 

15.200

15.150

6.200

8.900

 

15.100

2

RADIVILOV Igor

UKR

6.000

9.000

 

15.000

15.050

6.000

9.100

 

15.100

3

VERNIAIEV Oleg

UKR

6.000

9.300

 

15.300

14.916

6.000

8.633

-0.1

14.533

4

TUUHA Tomi

FIN

5.600

9.400

 

15.000

14.833

5.600

9.166

-0.1

14.666

SCHMIDT Casimir

NED

5.600

9.400

 

15.000

5.600

9.166

-0.1

14.666

6

MEDVEDEV Andrey

ISR

5.600

9.333

 

14.933

14.733

6.000

8.633

-0.1

14.533

7

MEIER Michael

SUI

5.600

8.700

-0.3

14.000

14.233

5.200

9.266

 

14.466

8

WAMMES Jeffrey

NED

5.600

8.000

 

13.600

6.800

0.000

0.000

 

0.000

Paralell Bars Paralell Bars

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

VERNIAIEV Oleg

UKR

6.800

9.166

15.966

2

BELYAVSKIY David

RUS

6.600

8.966

15.566

3

ZONDERLAND Epke

NED

6.500

9.033

15.533

4

BERBECAR Marius Daniel

ROU

6.500

8.466

14.966

5

KUKSENKOV Nikolai

RUS

5.800

8.400

14.200

6

MUNTEAN Andrei Vasile

ROU

6.200

7.966

14.166

7

PETKOVSEK Mitja

SLO

4.600

7.966

12.566

8

TSAREVICH Aliaksandr

BLR

4.800

7.300

12.100

High Bar Horizontal Bar

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

 

Total

1

ZONDERLAND Epke

NED

7.300

8.566

 

15.866

2

OLDHAM Sam

GBR

6.500

8.366

 

14.866

3

THOMAS Kristian

GBR

6.500

8.308

 

14.808

4

HEGI Oliver

SUI

6.200

8.600

 

14.800

5

SCHROE Kristof

BEL

6.300

8.466

 

14.766

6

SABOT Hamilton

FRA

6.200

8.300

 

14.500

7

SEMIANKIV Maksym

UKR

5.200

6.566

 

11.766

8

HAMBUECHEN Fabian

GER

2.400

8.725

-6.0

5.125

 

Junior

Competition II: All-Around final

Rank

Name

Fed

Floor

Pommel Horse

Rings

Vault

Paralell Bars

High Bar

Total

1

WILSON Nile

GBR

14.666

13.766

14.016

14.266

13.666

14.266

84.646

2

STARIKOV Valentin

RUS

14.283

13.533

13.700

14.733

14.200

13.091

83.540

3

BEVAN Brinn

GBR

13.266

13.700

14.233

14.400

13.500

13.833

82.932

4

CORADI Sascha Alexander

SUI

14.100

12.891

13.633

14.600

13.833

13.666

82.723

5

LANDUYT Florian

BEL

14.333

13.233

13.166

14.733

13.733

12.933

82.131

6

KHACHATRYAN Vigen

ARM

13.733

12.866

13.866

14.533

13.533

13.133

81.664

7

DEGOUY Paul

FRA

13.633

12.933

13.725

14.400

13.050

13.833

81.574

8

BARTOLINI Nicola

ITA

13.900

13.033

13.200

14.266

13.400

13.566

81.365

9

VROLIX Jonathan

BEL

14.166

12.758

13.391

14.300

13.366

13.333

81.314

10

GEORGIOU Marios

CYP

13.833

12.833

13.600

14.400

13.533

12.900

81.099

11

HRIMECHE Zachari

FRA

14.000

11.933

13.200

14.600

13.233

13.758

80.724

12

HUDDLESTON David

BUL

13.325

13.466

13.233

13.266

14.066

13.333

80.689

13

KUZMICKAS Tomas

LTU

14.066

12.833

12.466

14.066

13.700

13.166

80.297

14

KARDOS Botond

HUN

13.933

12.466

13.266

14.166

13.400

13.033

80.264

15

POTAPOV Kirill

RUS

13.983

13.383

14.100

14.366

12.741

11.166

79.739

16

PFIFFNER Adrian Nestor

SUI

13.400

12.500

13.566

13.366

13.400

13.500

79.732

17

RUSSO Andrea

ITA

13.183

13.066

13.633

13.366

13.000

13.266

79.514

18

RIJKEN Frank

NED

12.800

13.300

13.500

12.900

13.633

13.233

79.366

19

TANTALIDIS Antonios

GRE

14.108

13.691

12.833

14.233

12.933

11.433

79.231

20

GRYKO Vladyslav

UKR

13.600

13.566

12.333

13.966

13.233

12.433

79.131

21

DUNKEL Nils

GER

13.083

12.333

13.166

13.933

13.333

12.966

78.814

22

GLAZER Eyal

ISR

12.166

13.333

14.075

12.733

12.933

13.100

78.340

23

DUDAS Norbert

HUN

12.633

11.500

13.633

13.400

13.066

12.166

76.398

24

ONDER Ahmet 

TUR

14.000

10.200

13.366

13.958

11.566

12.500

75.590 

 

Competition III: Apparatus finals

Floor

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Total

1

REGINI-MORAN Giarnni

GBR

5.800

8.900

 

14.700

2

THOMPSON Gaius

GBR

5.400

9.100

 

14.500

3

CORADI Sascha Alexander

SUI

5.300

9.166

 

14.466

4

VROLIX Jonathan

BEL

5.400

8.908

 

14.308

5

STARIKOV Valentin

RUS

5.400

8.833

 

14.233

KIPFER Silas

SUI

5.200

9.033

 

7

JACOBS Rick

NED

5.600

8.100

-0.3

13.400

8

BARTOLINI Nicola

ITA

5.200

7.966

 

13.166

Pommel Horse Pommel Horse

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

WILSON Nile

GBR

5.500

8.700

14.200

2

ELTCOV Sergei

RUS

5.200

8.825

14.025

3

BRESOLIN Simone

ITA

4.900

9.016

13.916

4

DUNKEL Nils

GER

5.300

8.533

13.833

5

HUDDLESTON David

BUL

4.600

9.183

13.783

6

POTAPOV Kirill

RUS

5.200

8.533

13.733

7

GLAZER Eyal

ISR

5.000

8.700

13.700

8

GRYKO Vladyslav

UKR

5.300

7.333

12.633

Rings Rings

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

HOECK Vinzenz

AUT

5.500

8.933

14.433

2

BEVAN Brinn

GBR

5.000

9.100

14.100

3

GLAZER Eyal

ISR

5.300

8.666

13.966

4

DALALOYAN Artur

RUS

5.100

8.800

13.900

5

GEORGIOU Marios

CYP

4.800

8.916

13.716

6

KHACHATRYAN Vigen

ARM

4.800

8.800

13.600

7

WILSON Nile

GBR

5.200

8.233

13.433

8

RUSSO Andrea

ITA

4.800

8.233

13.033

9

NAGORNYY Nikita

RUS

5.000

7.633

12.633

Vault

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Score

Total

1

NAGORNYY Nikita

RUS

5.600

9.300

 

14.900

14.933

5.600

9.366

 

14.966

2

REGINI-MORAN Giarnni

GBR

5.600

9.266

 

14.866

14.733

5.200

9.400

 

14.600

3

LANDUYT Florian

BEL

5.600

9.033

 

14.633

14.466

5.200

9.100

 

14.300

HRIMECHE Zachari

FRA

5.600

9.200

 

14.800

5.200

8.933

 

14.133

5

BARTOLINI Nicola

ITA

5.600

8.100

-0.1

13.600

13.950

5.200

9.100

 

14.300

6

THOMPSON Gaius

GBR

5.600

8.033

-0.3

13.333

13.849

5.200

9.166

 

14.366

7

DALALOYAN Artur

RUS

5.600

7.966

 

13.566

13.816

5.200

8.966

-0.1

14.066

8

KHACHATRYAN Vigen

ARM

5.200

9.400

 

14.600

13.783

5.200

7.866

-0.1

12.966

Paralell Bars Paralell Bars

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

WILSON Nile

GBR

5.800

9.000

14.800

2

BEVAN Brinn

GBR

5.400

9.333

14.733

3

YERMAKOV Eduard

UKR

5.600

8.566

14.166

4

POTAPOV Kirill

RUS

5.700

8.400

14.100

5

HUDDLESTON David

BUL

4.700

8.533

13.233

6

ONDER Ahmet

TUR

5.300

7.900

13.200

7

STARIKOV Valentin

RUS

5.100

8.075

13.175

8

RIJKEN Frank

NED

5.200

7.166

12.366

High Bar Horizontal Bar

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

WILSON Nile

GBR

5.400

8.766

14.166

2

HRIMECHE Zachari

FRA

5.200

8.633

13.833

3

CORADI Sascha Alexander

SUI

5.100

8.566

13.666

4

SRBIC Tin

CRO

4.900

8.700

13.600

5

ONDER Ahmet

TUR

5.200

8.133

13.333

6

PFIFFNER Adrian Nestor

SUI

4.900

8.400

13.300

7

THOMPSON Gaius

GBR

4.800

7.666

12.466

8

POTAPOV Kirill

RUS

4.800

6.033

10.833

 

 

Gymnastic > Results > European > Men Champs 2014