29. Women's European Championships

9 - 13 May 2012, Brussels, Belgium

 

Complete results book (pdf)

Team competition final results

Rank

Federation

Vault

Unevem Bars

Beam

Floor

Total

1

ROU ­ Romania

45.291

42.099

44.499

44.399

176.288

2

RUS ­ Russia

44.732

46.932

41.398

42.474

175.536

3

ITA ­ Italy

43.065

42.599

43.200

42.566

171.430

4

GBR ­ Great Britain

43.232

42.632

40.333

41.566

167.763

5

FRA ­ France

43.132

41.266

40.665

39.232

164.295

6

BEL ­ Belgium

41.924

40.999

40.366

40.532

163.821

7

ESP ­ Spain

42.066

41.400

40.499

39.557

163.522

8

GER ­ Germany

42.933

39.599

38.099

39.866

160.497

Competition III: Apparatus finals

Vault

 

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen

Score

Total

1

IZBASA Sandra Raluca

ROU

6.100

8.800

 

14.900

14.883

5.800

9.066

 

14.866

2

CHUSOVITINA Oksana

GER

6.300

8.633

 

14.933

14.683

5.500

8.933

 

14.433

3

STEINGRUBER Giulia

SUI

6.300

8.916

 

15.216

14.624

5.200

8.833

 

14.033

4

MAKSIUTA Valeriia

ISR

5.800

8.900

 

14.700

14.500

5.900

8.400

 

14.300

5

GRISHINA Anastasia

RUS

5.800

8.733

 

14.533

14.266

5.200

8.800

 

14.000

6

MASELA Wyomi

NED

5.800

8.700

 

14.500

14.166

5.000

8.833

 

13.833

7

FASANA Erika

ITA

5.800

8.441

 

14.241

14.003

5.000

8.766

 

13.766

8

BÖCZÖGŐ Dorina

HUN

5.300

7.733

0.3

12.733

12.733

5.000

7.733

 

12.733

 

Uneven Bars

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

KOMOVA Victoria

RUS

6.700

8.966

15.666

2

GRISHINA Anastasia

RUS

6.500

8.700

15.200

3

KONONENKO Nataliya

UKR

6.700

8.433

15.133

4

BUI Kim

GER

6.200

8.500

14.700

5

van GERNER Celine

NED

6.200

8.433

14.633

6

HILL Lisa Katharina

GER

5.900

8.525

14.425

7

HARROLD Ruby

GBR

6.100

8.266

14.366

8

DUFOURNET Youna

FRA

6.200

7.866

14.066

Beam

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

PONOR Catalina

ROU

6.400

8.800

15.200

2

IORDACHE Larisa Andreea

ROU

6.400

8.733

15.133

3

WHELAN Hannah

GBR

6.000

8.333

14.333

4

GRISHINA Anastasia

RUS

6.300

7.766

14.066

5

DUFOURNET Youna

FRA

5.800

7.566

13.366

6

KOMOVA Victoria

RUS

5.800

7.300

13.100

7

MILLOUSI Vasiliki

GRE

6.100

6.800

12.900

8

MAKSIUTA Valeriia

ISR

5.800

6.266

12.066

Floor

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen.

Total

1

IORDACHE Larisa Andreea

ROU

6.400

8.833

 

15.233

2

PONOR Catalina

ROU

6.000

8.633

 

14.633

3

WHELAN Hannah

GBR

5.900

8.633

 

14.533

4

FERRARI Vanessa

ITA

5.900

8.500

 

14.400

5

TUNNEY Rebecca

GBR

5.700

8.300

0.2

13.800

6

LIVCHIKOVA Mariya

UKR

5.100

8.366

 

13.466

7

PIHAN­KULESZA Marta

POL

5.300

8.200

0.1

13.400

8

CROKET Julie

BEL

5.600

7.566

0.3

12.866

 

Junior

Competition II: All-Around

Rank

Name

Fed.

Vault

Unevem Bars

Beam

Floor

Total

1

MARIANI Enus

ITA

13.700

14.566

13.966

14.033

56.265

2

SHELGUNOVA Evgeniya

RUS

14.133

13.400

14.066

13.600

55.199

3

MUNTEANU Andreea Eugenia

ROU

13.858

12.766

14.400

13.833

54.857

4

MENEGHINI Elisa

ITA

13.833

14.266

13.000

13.683

54.782

5

JUPP Gabrielle

GBR

13.766

13.433

13.833

13.666

54.698

6

KHARENKOVA Maria

RUS

13.866

13.666

12.966

14.133

54.631

7

FRANSOLET Berengere

BEL

13.775

12.833

13.541

12.900

53.049

8

SCHEDER Sophie

GER

13.533

14.333

11.966

13.166

52.998

9

MAKRA Noémi

HUN

13.366

13.000

13.533

13.033

52.932

10

THORSDOTTIR Eythora

NED

13.466

12.566

13.266

13.433

52.731

11

POPA NEDELCU Roxana

ESP

14.641

13.233

12.300

12.366

52.540

12

STANILA Alina

ROU

14.166

12.366

13.333

12.066

51.931

13

MATVEYEVA Dar'ya

UKR

13.500

11.566

13.700

12.933

51.699

14

VASYLIEVA Olena

UKR

13.666

14.433

12.033

11.150

51.282

15

ROMAEO Angel

GBR

13.233

11.400

13.333

13.200

51.166

16

LARSSON Emma

SWE

13.333

11.800

13.000

12.841

50.974

17

EHRET Alina

GER

13.400

12.733

12.566

12.133

50.832

18

KAESLIN Ilaria

SUI

12.833

11.266

13.333

12.966

50.398

19

HRYHORYEVA Dayana

BLR

12.866

12.266

12.366

12.866

50.364

20

CHAMBELLANT Clara

FRA

12.933

11.900

12.633

12.633

50.099

21

PIKUL Valentine

FRA

12.566

12.866

11.433

12.833

49.698

22

NETTEB Chantysha

NED

14.200

9.500

12.500

13.000

49.200

23

FIALOVA Petra

CZE

12.433

12.900

11.600

11.266

48.199

24

FIADUTSIK Katsiaryna

BLR

12.833

10.466

11.800

11.733

46.832

 

Competition III: Apparatus finals

Vault

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Score

Total

1

NETTEB Chantysha

NED

5.000

9.100

14.100

14.133

5.300

8.866

14.166

2

STANILA Alina

ROU

5.000

8.600

13.600

13.866

5.800

8.333

14.133

3

KHARENKOVA Maria

RUS

4.700

8.733

13.433

13.699

5.000

8.966

13.966

4

DEREK Ana

CRO

5.200

8.483

13.683

13.674

4.800

8.866

13.666

5

MARIANI Enus

ITA

5.000

8.900

13.900

13.608

4.400

8.916

13.316

6

POPA NEDELCU Roxana

ESP

5.000

8.766

13.766

13.516

5.800

7.466

13.266

MENEGHINI Elisa

ITA

5.000

8.800

13.800

4.400

8.833

13.233

8

MAKRA Noémi

HUN

5.000

8.466

13.466

13.399

4.600

8.733

13.333

 

 

 

Uneven Bars

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Total

1

SCHEDER Sophie

GER

6.000

8.566

14.566

2

KUZMINA Victoria

RUS

6.000

8.466

14.466

3

SHELGUNOVA Evgeniya

RUS

5.700

8.666

14.366

4

MATVEYEVA Dar'ya

UKR

5.700

8.300

14.000

5

HRYHORYEVA Dayana

BLR

5.200

8.666

13.866

6

PLYTA Evangelia

GRE

5.700

8.133

13.833

7

MENEGHINI Elisa

ITA

5.600

7.600

13.200

8

VASYLIEVA Olena

UKR

5.800

6.933

12.733

Beam

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen.

Total

1

KHARENKOVA Maria

RUS

6.100

8.666

 

14.766

2

MUNTEANU Andreea Eugenia

ROU

5.700

8.733

 

14.433

3

MENEGHINI Elisa

ITA

5.600

8.633

 

14.233

4

UGRIN Tea

ITA

5.500

8.633

 

14.133

SHELGUNOVA Evgeniya

RUS

5.700

8.433

6

JUPP Gabrielle

GBR

5.500

8.200

 

13.700

7

PLESSIS Maelys

FRA

5.200

7.733

0.1

12.833

8

THORSDOTTIR Eythora

NED

5.300

5.866

 

11.166

Floor

Rank

Name

Fed

D

E

Pen.

Total

1

KHARENKOVA Maria

RUS

5.600

8.733

0.1

14.233

2

ZARZU Silvia

ROU

5.400

8.533

 

13.933

3

JUPP Gabrielle

GBR

5.400

8.500

 

13.900

3

MUNTEANU Andreea Eugenia

ROU

5.200

8.700

 

13.900

5

MENEGHINI Elisa

ITA

5.300

8.533

 

13.833

6

SHELGUNOVA Evgeniya

RUS

5.300

8.266

 

13.566

7

FELLOWS Charlie

GBR

5.400

8.066

 

13.466

8

MARIANI Enus

ITA

5.400

8.333

0.3

13.433

 

 

Gymnastic > Results > European > Women Champs 2012