BÖCZÖG Dorina

Hungary (HUN)

Date of birth

15 February 1992

Hometown

Orosháza 

Place of birth

Orosháza

Profession

Student

Height

154

cm

Children

 

Weight

50

kg

Start gymnastics

 1998

Gender

Female

Club

 Hungarotel Torna Club

Nickname

Dodo

Head coach

 Bereczkiné Harangozó Ildikó,

 Petroviszki Pál

Spouse name

 

Favourite apparatus

 

 

World class in

 

First competition

 2000

Last competition

 

 

Year

Competition

Team

AA

Vault

Uneven Bars

Beam

Floor

2007

40. World Championships

-

51

-

-

-

-

2008

27. European Championships
29. Olympic Games

World Cup Final, Madrid
DTB Pokal, Stuttgart
Grand Prix Ostrava
Glasgow Grand Prix
World Cup, Szombathely
World Cup, Tianjin
World Cup, Maribor
World Cup, Doha

13
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

17
52
-
8
-
-
-
-
-
-

-
-
5
8
1
1
3
7
8
4

-
-
-
-
-
-
5
-
-
-

-
-
-
20
5
4
-
-
-
-

-
-
-
5
2
4
-
-
8
-

2009

41. World Championships 
World Cup, Osijek

30
-

-
7

-
5

-
-

-
6

2010

World Cup, Ghent

 

 

 

5

 

7

2011

4. Ind. European Champs 
ART Challenge Cup, Ghent

-
-

17
-

-
4

-
-

-
-

-
-

2012

29. European Championships
30. Olympic Games, London 
Salamun Memorial, Maribor

14
-
-

17
49
-

8
-
2

-
-
8

-
-
6

-
-
-

2013

5. Ind. European Champs
44.
World Championships 

-
-

22
29

-
-

-
-

-
-

-
-

2014

30. European Championships

13

22

-

-

-

-

Olympic Games 2008, Beijing, China

Qual.  - Beam

 Video:

European Individual Championships 2011, Berlin, Germany

 All-around

 

European Individual Championships 2013, Moscow, Russia

Podium training

Boczogo_edz.jpg (44438 bytes)

 All-around

Boczogo_01_AA.jpg (23088 bytes) Boczogo_02_AA.jpg (22080 bytes) Boczogo_03_AA.jpg (21212 bytes) Boczogo_04_AA.jpg (18525 bytes) Boczogo_05_AA.jpg (42886 bytes)

   

Gymnastics > Biography > Böczög